Find Your School
New York
- Kings County
Schools Starting with:
A
|
B
|
C
|
D
|
E
|
F
|
G
|
H
|
I
|
J
|
K
|
L
|
M
|
N
|
O
|
P
| Q |
R
|
S
|
T
|
U
|
V
|
W
| X |
Y
| Z | #
PROGRESS High School for Professional Careers
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS /IS 384 Frances E. Carter
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 001 The Bergen
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 003 The Bedford Village
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 005 Dr. Ronald Mcnair
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 006
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 007 Abraham Lincoln
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 008 Robert Fulton
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 009 Teunis G. Bergen
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 011 Purvis J. Behan
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 013 Roberto Clemente
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 015 Patrick F. Daly
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 016 Leonard Dunkly
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 017 Henry D. Woodworth
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 018 Edward Bush
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 019 Roberto Clemente
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 020 Clinton Hill
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 021 Crispus Attucks
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 023 Carter G. Woodson
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 024
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 025 Eubie Blake School
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 026 Jesse Owens
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 028 The Warren Prep Academy
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 029 John M. Harrigan
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 031 Samuel F. Dupont
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 032 Samuel Mills Sprole
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 034 Oliver H. Perry
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 038 The Pacific
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 039 Henry Bristow
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 040 George W. Carver
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 041 Francis White
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 044 Marcus Garvey
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 046 Edward C. Blum
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 048 Mapleton
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 052 Sheepshead Bay
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 054 Samuel C. Barnes
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 056 Lewis H. Latimer
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 058 The Carroll
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 059 William Floyd
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 065
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 067 Charles A. Dorsey
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 073 Thomas S. Boyland
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 075 Mayda Cortiella
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 081 Thaddeus Stevens
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 084 Jose De Diego
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 086 The Irvington
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 089 Cypress Hills
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 091 The Albany Avenue School
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 092 Adrian Hegeman
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 093 William H. Prescott
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 094 The Henry Longfellow
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 095 The Gravesend
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 099 Isaac Asimov
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 100 The Coney Island School
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 101 The Verrazano
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 102 The Bayview
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 105 The Blythebourne
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 106 Edward Everett Hale
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 107 John W. Kimball
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 108 Sal Abbracciamento
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 109
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 110 The Monitor
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 112 Lefferts Park
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 114 Ryder Elementary
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 115 Daniel Mucatel School
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 116 Elizabeth L Farrell
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 119 Amersfort
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 120 Carlos Tapia
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 121 Nelson A. Rockefeller
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 124 Silas B. Dutcher
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 127 Mckinley Park
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 128 Bensonhurst
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 130 The Parkside
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 131 Brooklyn
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 132 The Conselyea School
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 133 William A. Butler
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 135 Sheldon A. Brookner
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 138 Brooklyn
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 139 Alexine A. Fenty
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 145 Andrew Jackson
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 146
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 147 Isaac Remsen
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 149 Danny Kaye
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 150 Christopher
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 151 Lyndon B. Johnson
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 153 Homecrest
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 156 Waverly
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 158 Warwick
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 159 Isaac Pitkin
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 160 William T. Sampson
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 161 The Crown
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 163 Bath Beach
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 164 Caesar Rodney
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 165 Ida Posner
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 167 The Parkway
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 169 Sunset Park
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 172 Beacon School of Excellence
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 174 Dumont
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 176 Ovington
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 177 The Marlboro
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 178 Saint Clair Mckelway
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 179 Kensington
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 181 Brooklyn
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 184 Newport
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 185 Walter Kassenbrock
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 186 Dr. Irving A Gladstone
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 188 Michael E. Berdy
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 189 The Bilingual Center
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 190 Sheffield
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 191 Paul Robeson
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 192 - The Magnet School for Math and Science Inquiry
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 193 Gil Hodges
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 194 Raoul Wallenberg
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 195 Manhattan Beach
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 196 Ten Eyck
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 197 - The Kings Highway Academy
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 198 Brooklyn
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 199 Frederick Wachtel
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 200 Benson School
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 202 Ernest S. Jenkyns
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 203 Floyd Bennett School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 204 Vince Lombardi
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 205 Clarion
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 206 Joseph F Lamb
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 207 Elizabeth G. Leary
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 208 Elsa Ebeling
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 209 Margaret Mead
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 212 Lady Deborah Moody
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 213 New Lots
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 214 Michael Friedsam
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 215 Morris H. Weiss
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 216 Arturo Toscanini
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 217 Colonel David Marcus School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 219 Kennedy-King
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 221 Toussaint L'Ouverture
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 222 Katherine R. Snyder
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 224 Hale A. Woodruff
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 226 Alfred De B.Mason
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 229 Dyker
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 230 Doris L. Cohen
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 233 Langston Hughes
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 235 Lenox School
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 236 Mill Basin
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 238 Anne Sullivan
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 241 Emma L. Johnston
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 243K- The Weeksville School
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 244 Richard R. Green
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 245
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 247 Brooklyn
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 249 The Caton
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 250 George H. Lindsay
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 251 Paerdegat
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 253
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 254 Dag Hammarskjold
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 255 Barbara Reing School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 256 Benjamin Banneker
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 257 John F. Hylan
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 261 Philip Livingston
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 262 El Hajj Malik El Shabazz Elementary School
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 264 BAY RIDGE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 268 Emma Lazarus
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 269 Nostrand
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 270 Johann DeKalb
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 272 Curtis Estabrook
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 273 Wortman
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 274 Kosciusko
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 276 Louis Marshall
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 277 Gerritsen Beach
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 279 Herman Schreiber
(New York City Geographic District #18)
PS 282 Park Slope
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 284 Lew Wallace
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 287 Bailey K. Ashford
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 288 The Shirley Tanyhill
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 289 George V. Brower
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 290 Juan Morel Campos
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 295
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 297 Abraham Stockton
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 298 Dr. Betty Shabazz
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 299 Thomas Warren Field
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 305 Dr. Peter Ray
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 306 Ethan Allen
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 307 Daniel Hale Williams
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS 308 Clara Cardwell
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 309 The George E. Wibecan Preparatory Academy
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 312 Bergen Beach
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 316 Elijah Stroud
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 319
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 321 William Penn
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 326
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 327 Dr. Rose B. English
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS 328 Phyllis Wheatley
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 329 Surfside
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 335 Granville T. Woods
(New York City Geographic District #16)
PS 345 Patrolman Robert Bolden
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 346 Abe Stark
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS 361 East Flatbush Early Childhood School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS 368
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 370
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 371 - Lillian L. Rashkis
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 372 Children S School (The)
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS 373 - Brooklyn Transition Center
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 375 Jackie Robinson School
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 376
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 377 Alejandrina B. De Gautier
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS 380 John Wayne Elementary
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS 397 Foster-Laurie
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 398 Walter Weaver
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 399 Stanley Eugene Clark
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 503: The School of Discovery
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 506: The School of Journalism & Technology
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 69 Vincent D. Grippo School
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS 770 New American Academy
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS 90 Edna Cohen School
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS 97 The Highlawn
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS K004
(New York City Geographic District #19)
PS K053
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS K077
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS K134
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS K140
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS K141
(New York City Geographic District #17)
PS K225 - The Eileen E. Zaglin
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS K231
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS K315
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS K369 - Coy L. Cox School
(New York City Geographic District #15)
PS K396
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS K721 - Brooklyn Occupational Training Center
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS K753 - School for Career Development
(New York City Geographic District #13)
PS K771
(New York City Geographic District #21)
PS K811 Connie Lekas School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
PS/ IS 155 Nicholas Herkimer
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS/IS 045 Horace E. Greene
(New York City Geographic District #32)
PS/IS 104 The Fort Hamilton School
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS/IS 137 Rachel Jean Mitchell
(New York City Geographic District #23)
PS/IS 157 The Benjamin Franklin Health & Science Academy
(New York City Geographic District #14)
PS/IS 30 Mary White Ovington
(New York City Geographic District #20)
PS/IS 323
(New York City Geographic District #23)
Park Slope Collegiate
(New York City Geographic District #15)
Parkside Preparatory Academy
(New York City Geographic District #17)
Pathways in Technology Early College High School (P-Tech)
(New York City Geographic District #17)
Pave Academy Charter School
(Pave Academy Charter School)
Performing Arts and Technology High School
(New York City Geographic District #19)
Professional Pathways High School
(New York City Geographic District #22)
Don't see your school?
Just Ask!
We are working hard to add new schools.